Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You
Home > Fiber Optic Attenuator >

ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-21000091
Contact Person:Mr kelvin

ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish

Brand Name : FURONG
Model Number : ATT-ST-XDB
Certification : ROHS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : NEGOTIABLE
Supply Ability : 10000000
Delivery Time : 1-8DAYS
Packaging Details : CARTON
HOUSING : PLASTIC
CONNECTOR TYPE : ST MALE TO ST FEMALE
TOLERANCE : 10%
ATTENUATION LEVEL : 0-30DB
POLARIZATION Dependent Loss : ≤0.1dB
STRUCTURE : PLUG IN
Contact Now

We supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with 1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength. These ST fiber attenuators are equipped with ceramic sleeves .


PARAMETERS


Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return LossUPC >55dB
APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH


Product Tags:

single mode fiber attenuator

      

multimode attenuator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)