Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You
Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-21000091
Contact Person:
Mr kelvin

ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH

Brand Name : FURONG
Model Number : PIGTAIL-STOM3
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : NEGOTIABLE
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000PCS
Delivery Time : DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Packaging Details : PE BAG
CABLE DIAMETER : 0.9MM OR 2.0 OR 3.0
FIBER TYPE : OM3
SPEED : 10G
CONNECTOR TYPE : ST / UPC
LENGTH : CUSTOMIZED
JACKET COLOR : AQUA
Contact Now

Description:

10 Gigabit, OM3 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line. Featuring ST style connectors, the pigtails are sold individually rather than limiting you to pre-packaged quantities. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details

.

Features:

1. Low insertion loss and high return loss

2. Good Exchange ablility and durability

3. G652D, G657A1, G655, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber for option

4. Tight buffered, semi tight buffered and loose tube for option

5. Have 12 colors for option

6. SC, ST, LC, FC ext for option

7. International standard


Applications for the SC UPC fiber optic pigtail:
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.


Optical Characteristics:


Fiber Type VariousSMMM
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, LC, MUFC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical)≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical)PC≥50dB≥35dB
UPC≥55dB≥35dB
APC≥65dB
Mating Durability≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature40℃~+ 80℃
Durability≥1000 times
Working Temperature- 20℃~+ 80℃


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)