Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-21000091
Contact Person:
Mr kelvin

Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket

Brand Name : FURONG
Model Number : LCLCSA1DX001
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : NEGOTIABLE
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000PCS
Delivery Time : DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Packaging Details : PE BAG
Wavelengths : 1310NM AND 1550NM
FIBER TYPE : G657A1
STRUCTURE : 2.0 ZIPCORD
CONNECTOR TYPE : LC LC
CONNECTOR COLOR : BLUE CUSTOMIZED
JACKET : YELLOW
Contact Now

Description:

Fiber bending loss is due to the conduction -mode optical fiber bent portion of the optical fiber into a radiation mode caused. It is the bend radius of the fiber exponential relationship, the larger bending radius, bending loss is smaller.

Now commonly used in G652 fiber minimum bend radius is 30MM. This year began as a small application G657 bend radius optical fiber, respectively G657A1, G657A2, G657B3. G657A1 minimum bend radius is 10MM, G657A2 fiber is 7.5MM, G657B3 fiber is 5MM. Small bending optical fiber has a smaller than normal bending radius, also known as anti-bending optical fibers, mainly used in FTTX, FTTH, and suitable for indoor use of a narrow space, or the corner

Our fiber optic patch cords include single mode and multi mode cables available in a variety of lengths and colors


Features:

1. Meeting or exceeding standard of international standards for patch cords

2. Low insertion loss and low return loss

3. 2.0mm, 3.0mm or other diameter cable for option

4. OEM solution provided

5. Good bend radius for small space

6. Customied cable length


Applications :
1. Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. GPON, FTTX and LAN
4. Premise installations;
5. Data processing networks;
6. Video and military active device termination.


Optical Characteristics:


Fiber Type VariousSMMM
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, LC, MUFC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical)≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical)PC≥50dB≥35dB
UPC≥55dB≥35dB
APC≥65dB
Mating Durability≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature40℃~+ 80℃
Durability≥1000 times
Working Temperature- 20℃~+ 80℃


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable patch cord

      

fiber optic patch cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)