Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You
Home > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable >

Indoor Riser Duplex 2.0mm / 3.0mm Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable for Patch Cord and Pigtails

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-21000091
Contact Person:
Mr kelvin

Indoor Riser Duplex 2.0mm / 3.0mm Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable for Patch Cord and Pigtails

Brand Name : FURONG
Model Number : GJBFJV
Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : GUANGDONG
MOQ : 1000M
Price : NEGOTIABLE
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000KM/DAY
Packaging Details : 2KM/ROLL
OUTER JACKET : PVC, LSZH, OFNP
Fiber Diameter : 0.6mm or 0.9mm
APPLICATION : Indoor
Fiber Core : Duplex
Color : Yellow , Orange, Aqua or Customized
Strength Member : Aramid Yard
Contact Now
Description

Simplex indoor fiber optic cable consists with buffered fiber , kelvar and jacket. Simplex Cables are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation


Features:

--900μm or 600μm tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn,

--Soft flame-retardant jacket

--Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber

--Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.

--Good performance of flame-retardant

--Steady performance both in extremely high and low temperature.

--Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber

--Diameter can be 1.6mm, 1.8mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm


Geometrical Characteristics


Cable Typeφ3.0φ2.0φ1.8φ1.6
Cable Dimension (mm)2.85±0.1/5.8±0.21.95±0.1/4.0±0.21.80±0.1/3.7±0.21.65±0.1/3.6±0.2
Cable Weight(kg/km)1487.87.6
TBF Diameter(μm)900±50600±50

Mechanical Characteristics


Tensile strength (N)Long Term100
Short Term200
Crush resistance(N/100㎜)Long Term100
Short Term500
Bending Radius(CM)Dynamic20×H (H: Cable Axis)
Static10×H (H: Cable Axis)

Fiber Cable Characteristics:


G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Indoor Riser Duplex 2.0mm / 3.0mm Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable for Patch Cord and Pigtails Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)